2016

Week 27

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 27 81 Speedway – Saturday September 24th RAINED OUT!!   Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 24th RAINED OUT!!   Camden Speedway – Saturday September 24th 2 – Adam Ray 1 – Bryant Marsh 6 – Jimmy Halford 12 – Mark Wolford (DNS)   LA 36 Speedway – Saturday September 24th 47 – Shannon Lee 49 – Scott Ladner KC1 – Kash Wilson 15 – Jeremy Cooper 99R – Ryan Boudreaux 1 – Donnie Ellis 771 – Kevin Martin 33 – Billy Riels 7 – Hunter Lewis 3 – Cody Smith [...]

Week 26

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 26 Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 17th 97 – Kevin Sitton 77 – Robbie Starnes 17 – Jesse McNorton 32 – Ricky Begnaud 78 – Seth Ball 117 – Todd Jouett   Camden Speedway – Saturday September 17th 2 – Adam Ray 00 – Bronson Berry 98 – Eric Hickerson 6 – Jimmy Halford 10 – Ronnie Cooper H17 – Steven Holcomb 4 – Joe Mike 65 – Ricky Knight 713 – David Brocato C21 – Rex Berry 65 – Doug Belew 1 – Bryant Marsh 00 – Ben Garner (DNS)   Greenville [...]

Week 25

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 25 Battleground Speedway – Saturday September 10th    RAINED OUT!!   Camden Speedway – Saturday September 10th 4 – Joe Mike 6 – Jimmy Halford 00 – Ben Garner C21 – Dakota Berry 2 – Adam Ray 63 – Dennis Bush 44 – Heath Johnson 1 – Bryant Marsh – Y   Greenville Speedway – Saturday September 10th V8 – Duke Palasini 7P – Peter Hazzard 77 – Greg Fore 84 – Randall Beckwith D8Jr – Christopher Showah 46 – Kenny Carpenter J1 – Jay Downs C14 – Charlie Kilgore 3 – [...]

Week 23

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 23 Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 27th   7 – Keith Wright 17 – Jesse McNorton 99 – Nathan Revia 33 – Jose Moran   Belleville High Banks/NCRA – Saturday August 27th 92 – Delbert Smith D6 – Rob Day 7D – Dusty Leonard 92s – Dan Smith 7C – Jimmy Segraves 55 – Chris Kratzer 33 – Jeremy Bishop 10-4 – Adam Popp 1 – Jim Melton Justin Befort 12G – Ryan Grit D1 – Dustin Bolster   Flomaton Speedway/Panhandle Challenge Series – Saturday August 27th 3 – Cody Smith 57 [...]

Week 22

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 22 Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! Camden Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! Greenville Speedway – Saturday August 20th RAINED OUT!! LA 36 Speedway – Saturday August 20th 1. 7 – Hunter Lewis 2. 47 – Shannon Lee 3. 49 – Scott Ladner 4. 3N – Ronnie Graham 5. KC1 – Kash Wilson 6. 83 – K.I. Davis 7. 2T – Tootie Arnold 8. 5 – Nick Gaines 9. 99R – Ryan Boudreaux 10. 76 – Maverick Holliday 11. 33 – Billy Riels North Mississippi Motor [...]

Week 21

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 21 Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 13th RAINED OUT!! Camden Speedway – Saturday August 13th 10 – Ronnie Cooper 4 – Joe Mike 2 – Adam Ray 00 – Bronson Berry 00 – Ben Garner P5 – Logan Phillips B10 – Logan Brown   Greenville Speedway – Saturday August 13th RAINED OUT!!   Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday August 12th RAINED OUT!!   Jackson Motor Speedway – Saturday August 13th 34 – Doug Sanchagrin 4J – Josh Banes J8 – Bobby Jordan 47 – Shannon Lee C20 – Cliff Ross 49 [...]

Week 20

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 20 Battleground Speedway – Saturday August 6th    17 – Jessie McNorton 33 – Jose Moran 99 – Nathan Revia 4 – Chase Lawson   Camden Speedway – Saturday August 6th 2 – Adam Ray 6 – Jimmy Halford 4 – Joe Mike 10 – Ronnie Cooper 63 – Dennis Bush 00 – Ben Garner C21 – Rex Berry 100 – Doug Heavener   Greenville Speedway – Saturday August 6th 77 – Greg Fore 8 – Mike Palasini Jr. 7P – Peter Hazzard J8 – Bobby Jordan J1 – Jay Downs 7D [...]

Week 19

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 19 Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 30th   77 – Robbie Starnes 07 – Keith Wright 88 – Steve Hamilton 17 – Jesse McNorton 33 – Jose Moran 117 – Todd Jouett   Camden Speedway – Saturday July 30th   2 – Adam Ray 6 – Jimmy Halford 00 – Ben Garner 4 – Joe Mike C21 – Rex Berry 713 – David Brocato 713 – Ben Brocato 63 – Dennis Bush 00 – Bronson Berry   Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday July 29th    4 – Michael Arnold 47 – Shannon Lee 4xxx – [...]

Week 18

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 18 Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 23rd 23 – Howard Willis 97 – Kevin Sitton 88 – Stephen Hamilton 17 – Jesse McNorton 7R – Robert Rodriguez 32 – Ricky Begnaud 07 – Keith Wright 99 – Nathan Revia 4 – Chase Lawson 117 – Todd Jouett   Camden Speedway – Saturday July 23rd 10 – Ronnie Cooper 6 – Jimmy Halford 1m – Bryant Marsh – Y 00 – Ben Garner 4 – Joe Mike 2 – Adam Ray 44 – Heath Johnson W4 – Mark Wolford 100 – Doug Heavener 00 – [...]

Week 17

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 17 Camden Speedway – Saturday July 16th 1M – Bryant Marsh 4 – Joe Mike C21 – Rex Berry 63 – Dennis Bush 00 – Bronson Berry 6 – Jimmy Halford 34 – Matt Marrs 36 – Evan Taylor 11 – Kevin Fuller 98 – Eric Hickerson 00 – Ben Garner Flomaton Speedway – Saturday July 16th 3 – Cody Smith 25 – Josh Huss 40 – Todd Jones 77 – Ken Cartwright 61 – Andrew Adams 8 – Dewayne Morris 62 – Randy Adams 007 – Kenneth Montiel 18 – Greg Hopkins 57 [...]

Week 16

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 16 Battleground Speedway – Saturday July 9th 23 – Howard Willis 88 – Stephen Hamilton 83 – Joseph Penny 17 – Jesse McNorton 56jr – Colton Horner 84 – GW Hessong 77 – Robbie Starnes 32 – Ricky Begnaud Camden Speedway – Saturday July 9th 00 – Bronson Berry C21 – Rex Berry 00 – Ben Garner 63 – Dennis Bush 4 – Joe Mike 6 – Jimmy Halford 44 – Heath Johnson 2 – Adam Ray 100 – Doug Heavener 38 – Joseph Felks (DNS) Greenville Speedway – Saturday July 9th 77 [...]

Week 15

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 15 Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday July 1st 1.   4 – Michael Arnold 2.   7 – Hunter Lewis 3.   47 – Shannon Lee 4.   21 – Kody Barber 5.   22 – Lucky Keeton 6.   49 – Scott Ladner 7.   3 – Ronnie Graham   Battleground Speedway – Saturday June 25th 1.   17 – Chris Brown 2.   97 – Kevin Sitton 3.   32 – Ricky Begnaud 4.   23 – Howard Willis 5.   07 – Keith Wright 6.   77 – Robbie Starnes 7.   21 – Josh Brock 8.   33 – Jose [...]

Week 14

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 14 Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday June 3rd (Rain Out Make-up)  232     Jamey Boland  47       Shannon Lee  222     Mike Boland  49       Scott Ladner  3N      Ronnie Graham  7         Hunter Lewis  4         Michael Arnold 41   Al Kouhout (DNS) 75   Dustin Boykin (DNS)   Hattiesburg Speedway – Friday June 24th  222    Mike Boland  47      Shannon Lee  4        Michael Arnold  7       [...]

Week 13

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 13 Camden Speedway – Saturday June 18th 6 – Jimmy Halford 2 – Adam Ray 10 – Ronnie Cooper 00 – Bronson Berry 11Y – Kevin Fuller W4 – Mark Wolford 65 – Doug Belew   LA 36 Speedway – Saturday June 18th 47 – Shannon Lee 2T – Tootie Arnold 99j – Justin Bowman 49 – Scott Ladner 5 – Nick Gaines 33 – Noah Daspit 16 – Kenny Martin   Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday June 18th 38 – Chase Washington 73 – Evan Ellis 00M – Monte Skinner 110 – Brent [...]

Week 12

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 12 Camden Speedway – Saturday June 11th 2- Adam Ray 2.   6 – Troy English 3.   6 – Jimmy Halford 4.   C21 – Rex Berry 5.   11 – Kevin Fuller 6.   00 – Ben Garner 7.   W4 – Mark Wolford 8.   00 – Bronson Berry   Jackson Motor Speedway – Saturday June 11th C20 – Cliff Ross 20 – Kevin Sitton 33 – Sid Scarbrough 55 – Aaron Fitzhugh 34 – Doug Sanchagrin J8 – Bobby Jordan C11 – Cliff Williams David Weems   LA 36 Speedway – Saturday June 11th 47 – [...]

Week 11

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 11 Flomaton Speedway – Monday May 30th 57 – Shep Lucas 2. 4 – Michael Arnold 3.   10 – Joseph Joiner 4.   3 – Cody Smith 5.   25 – Josh Huss 6.   79 – Kyle Bryant 7.   77- Ken Cartwright 8.   28 – James Ward 9.   47 – James Gilmore 10. 8 – DeWayne Morris   Talladega Short Track – Thursday June 2nd 14jr – Victor Turner 17 – Adam Gauldin 11 – Cruz Skinner 72 – Steve Russell 21 – Joe Noojin 5 – Mike Combs F-97 – Red Farmer 71 [...]

Week 10

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 10 81 Speedway – NCRA 2x – Lyle Shepard 7D – Dusty Leonard 55 – Chris Kratzer 92 – Delbert Smith 7 – Jimmy Segraves 92s – Daniel Smith 12G – Ryan Grit 1 – Jim Melton D6 – Rob Day 10-4 – Adam Popp   Battleground Speedway 32 – Ricky Begnaud 99 – Nathan Revia 88 – Steve Hamilton 07 – Keith Wright 23 – Howard Willis 20 – Kevin Sitton 17 – Jesse McNorton 117 – Todd Jouett   Greenville Speedway 77 – Greg Fore 8 – Mike Palasini Jr. J8 – Bobby Jordan 70 – [...]

Week 9

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 9 Camden Speedway – Saturday May 21st, 2016 00 – Bronson Berry C21 – Rex Berry 2 – Adam Ray 69 – Neal Neisler 4 – Joe Mike   Flomaton Speedway – Saturday May 21st, 2016 – Panhandle Challenge Series 25 – Josh Huss 79 – Kyle Bryant 6 – Brandon Hood 18 – Greg Hopkins 28 – James Ward 61 – Andrew Adams 3 – Cody Smith 77 – Ken Cartwright 8 – Dewayne Morris 347 – Chris Bayhi(DNS) 10C – Ryan Crane (DQ)   Greenville Speedway – Saturday May 21st, [...]

Week 8

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 8 RESULTS:   May 13:   GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACEWAY PARK – BEAUMONT, TX: 1. 77 Robbie Starnes 2. 56jr. Colton Horner – Y 3. 32 Ricky Begnaud 4. 19 Dylan Allen – Y   GREENVILLE SPEEDWAY – GREENVILLE, MS: 1. 8 Mike Palasini Jr. 2. 77 Greg Fore 3. J8 Bobby Jordan 4. 5 Richard Fedrick 5. 84 Randall Beckwith 6. D8jr Christopher Showah 7. 7 Eric Carr 8. 44 Peyton Wilkerson – Y 9. J1 Jay Downs 10. 46 Kenny Carpenter 11. 30 Justin Paxton DNS   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: Did Not Report   May 14:   JACKSON [...]

Week 7

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 7 RESULTS:   May 6:   SALINA SPEEDWAY – SALINA, KS: 1. 55 Chris Kratzer 2. 7d Dusty Leonard 3. 92s Daniel Smith 4. 92 Delbert Smith 5. 104 Adam Popp 6. 1m Tyler Stucky 7. 70t Terry Malm 8. 12g Ryan Grit 9. 70 Bill Grit 10. D6 Rob Day   WHYNOT MOTORSPORTS PARK – MERIDIAN, MS: 1st Feature: 1. 222 Mike Boland 2. 14 Casey Haney 3. 09 Daniel Bridgmon 4. 147 Hunter Carroll 5. 20 Kevin Sitton 6. 57 Josh Adkins 7. 77 Robbie Starnes 8. 760 Jim McDuffie 9. 25 Justin McRee 10. 73 Evan  Ellis 11. [...]

Week 6

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 6 RESULTS:   April 29:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 22 Lucky Keeton 2. 47 Shannon Lee 3. 8 Michael Arnold 4. 22d K.I. Davis 5. 7 Hunter Lewis 6. 49 Scott Ladner 7. 34 Doug Sanchagrin 8. 2T Tootie Arnold 9. 22s Jamey Smith 11. 41 Al Kouhout 12. 15 Jeremy Cooper 13. 14 Chase Cooper   April 30:   NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL (NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series): 1. 57 Shep Lucas 2. 3 Cody Smith 3. 36 Taylor Jarvis 4. 12 Stephen Brantley 5. 79 Kyle Bryant 6. 6 Brandon Hood 7. 4 Scott [...]

Week 5

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 5 RESULTS:   April 22:   MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS: 1. 33 Scott Dedwylder 2. 2s Kyle Shaw 3. 84 Randall Beckwith 4. 18 Mark Page 5. 147 Hunter Carroll 6. 21 Jamie Pickard 7. 0 Kyle Black 8. 11 Keith Flurry 9. 21 Joe Noojin 10. 72 Steve Russell 11. 18 Mik Bruner 12. 48 Craig Barham 13. 7 Eric Carr 14. 713 David Brocato 91 Billy Tedford 16. 3 Shay Knight 17. 10 Tyler Burgess 18. G4 Shelby Sheedy   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 77 Robbie Starnes 2. 47 Shannon Lee 3. 22 [...]

Week 4

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 4 RESULTS:   April 15:   SALINA SPEEDWAY – SALINA, KS: 1. 92 Delbert Smith 2. 7d Dusty Leonard 3. 92s Daniel Smith 4. 104 Adam Popp 5. 1m Tyler Stuckey 6. 194 Scott Phillips 7. 70T Terry Malm 8. 70 Bill Grit 9. 55 Chris Kratzer 10. D6 Rob Day   GOLDEN TRIANGLE RACEWAY PARK – BEAUMONT, TX: 1. 32 Ricky Begnaud 2. 77 Robbie Starnes 3. 99 Nathan Revis 4. 19 Dylan Allen – Y 5. 56 Colten Horner – Y 6. 1 Doug Begnaud   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 47 Shannon Lee 2. 00m [...]

Week 3

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 3 RESULTS:   April 8:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 4 Michael Arnold 2. 222 Mike Boland 3. 47 Shannon Lee 4. 49 Scott Ladner 5. 232 Jamey Boland 6. 00m Monte Skinner 7. 41 Al Kouhout 8. 15 Jeffrey Cooper 9. 75 Dustin Boykin   JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS: 1. 38 Chase Washington 2. C20 Cliff Ross 3. J8 Bobby Jordan 4. 21 Jason Henry 5. 34 Doug Sanchagrin 6. 77 Robbie Starnes 7. 33 Sid Scarbrough 8. 2T Tootie Arnold 9. 24 Jason Cowan 10. 55 Aaron Fitzhugh   April 9:   JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – [...]

Week 2

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 2 RESULTS:   April 1:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: Rained Out MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS: Rained Out   April 2:   JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS: 1. 4 Michael Arnold 2. 34 Doug Sanchagrin 3. J8 Bobby Jordan 4. C11 Cliff Williams 5. C20 Cliff Ross 6. 54 Richie Beasley 7. 4j Josh Banes – Y 8. 93 Jake Knight 9. 2T Tootie Arnold 10. 8 Mike Palasini Jr. 11. 33 Sid Scarbrough 12. 55 Aaron Fitzburgh 13. 33 Shawn Gay  DNS   MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS: 1. 38 Chase Washington 2. 33 Scott [...]

Week 1

NeSMITH CHEVROLET WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 1 RESULTS:   March 25:   HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS: 1. 1 Bryant Marsh – Y 2. 33 Scott Dedwylder 3. 22 K.I. Davis 4. 77 Robbie Starnes 5. 7 Hunter Lewis 6. 22s Jamie Smith 7. 47 Shannon Lee 8. 49 Scott Ladner 9. C4 Chris Reid 10. 4 Michael Arnold DNS 11. 22k Lucky Keeton DNS   March 26:   BATTLEGROUND RACE PARK – HIGHLANDS, TX: 1. 56jr Colton Horner – Y 2. 19 Dylan Allen – Y 3. 117 Todd Jouett 4. 88 Steve Hamilton 5. 83 Joseph Penney 6. 4 Wyatt McDonald 7. 84 [...]