DURRENCE LAYNE WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 5 ROUND UP

DURRENCE LAYNE WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 5 ROUND UP

                ADAIRSVILLE, GA – Week 5 of the 2019 Durrence Layne Weekly Racing Series season was the busiest to date.  There were 18 of the 19 scheduled races ran with Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS the only rainout.  The complete results are listed below, but Week 5 of the 27-week season saw many highlights.

 

               In the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Division, Eric Hickerson of Linden, TN drove the WW Auto Special to a pair of wins.  Hickerson took a 40-point win on Friday night at Tennessee National Raceway in Hohenwald, TN, and followed that up with a 50-point win on Saturday night at Thunderhill Raceway in Summertown, TN.

 

               Braden Mitchell of Russellville, AL finished fifth on Friday night at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS in the Sparks Energy Rocket, and leads the Late Model National point standings by one point over Cole Cameron of Hattiesburg, MS, who took the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Division win on Saturday night at Hattiesburg Speedway in Hattiesburg, MS.

 

               Other Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Division Friday night winners were Randall Beckwith of Kilmichael, MS in the Southside Auto Parts Rocket at Magnolia Motor Speedway, and Cale Finley took the win at Moulton Speedway in Danville, AL.  Oglethorpe Speedway Park in Savannah, GA did not report their Friday night results.

 

               Other Saturday night Week 5 Late Model winners were Tootie Arnold of Meadeville, MS, who took a 40-point win at Jackson Motor Speedway in Jackson, MS, and Cory Dumpert of York, NE was the winner in the NCRA Co-Sanctioned race at Kansas State Fair Speedway in Hutchinson, KS. 

 

Cliff Ross was the winner at Magnolia Motor Speedway, and Joseph Joiner of Milton, FL took the victory at Southern Raceway in Milton, FL driving the Cole Services Special.  Joe Mike of Mayfield, KY took a 40-point win on Saturday night at Camden Speedway in Camden, TN driving the Mike Farms CVR.  Shannon Davis of Estill Springs, TN drove the Scott Rodds Racing Special to a 40-point victory on Saturday night at Duck River Raceway Park in Lewisburg, TN.

 

               Jason Baker of Addison, AL took a pair of Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock Week 5 wins in the Carden Construction Special.  Baker took the Street Stock season opener on Friday night at Moulton Speedway, and then won the $1,000 top prize on Saturday night at ECM Speedway in Arkadelphia, AL.

 

               Jeremy Eaton remained perfect, taking his fourth straight win of the season on Saturday night at Hattiesburg Speedway.  Eaton has three 50-point wins and a 40-point win.  Dylan Hamilton of Cantonment, FL remains the Street Stock National point leader after a second-place finish on Saturday night at Southern Raceway.

 

               Jimmy Woodard of Hampshire, TN drove the Tennessee Aluminum Special to victory on Friday night at Tennessee National Raceway, and Keaton Downing was the winner on Saturday night at Camden Speedway.  Also taking a Saturday night Street Stock win was Brian Hudson at Duck River Raceway Park.

 

Other Saturday night Street Stock winners were Cale Hollingsworth at Jackson Motor Speedway, and Ronnie Lee Newsome at Needmore Speedway in Norman Park, GA, Calvin Cook of Pace, FL in the Love Stuff Online Special at Southern Raceway, and Will Burke took a 40-point win at Thunderhill Raceway.  Thunder Valley Speedway in Glenmora, LA did not report their Saturday night Street Stock results.

 

Ryan King of Anniston, AL drove the David King Automotive Special to a pair of wins on Friday night and Saturday night in Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Sportsman Division action during NASCAR Weekend at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL.  Morgan Lambert remains the Late Model Sportsman National point leader after Week 5 competition.

 

Other Friday night Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Sportsman Division winners were Blake Ray of Russellville, AL at Magnolia Motor Speedway, and Cruz Wallace took the win at Moulton Speedway.  Dakota Berry of Huntingdon, TN was the Late Model Sportsman winner on Saturday night at Camden Speedway, and Cole Brown was the winner on Saturday night at ECM Speedway.

 

Other Saturday night Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Sportsman Division winners were Tyler Burgess at Magnolia Motor Speedway, and Chase Williams took a 40-point win at Jackson Motor Speedway.

 

The defending Durrence Layne Chevrolet Modified Sportsman National Champion Oakley Gillespie of Five Points, TN continues to lead the National point standings after a win on Saturday night at Thunderhill Raceway driving the Rounder’s Sports Bar and Grill Special.  Gillespie holds a one-point lead over Luke Riddle of Hartselle, AL.  Riddle was the Friday night winner at Talladega Short Track in the Morgan Machine Special.

 

Bradley Qualls of Pleasantville, TN took his third straight Modified Sportsman win of the season at Tennessee National Raceway on Friday night driving the Isabell Construction Special.  John Smartt was a 40-point winner on Friday night at Moulton Speedway. 

 

Other Saturday night winners were Ryan Sawyers of Newbern, TN in the Sawyers Motorsports Special at Camden Speedway, and Greg Wilkins of Maplesville, AL in the Wilkins Racing Special at Talladega Short Track.

 

Drivers competing the Durrence Layne Weekly Racing events compete for both a Track point fund and a National point fund.  Drivers compete against drivers racing at Durrence Layne Racing sanctioned tracks across the country using a National points system over a 27-week season that concludes on September 29.

 

A driver’s best 14 weekly point totals count as their season total.  The top ten drivers in each of the four Durrence Layne Weekly Racing Series Divisions in National points will earn a seat at the Durrence Layne Racing Annual Awards Banquet to receive a point fund check and a trophy.

 

The Durrence Layne Weekly Racing Series four Divisions are designed around one of two economical Chevrolet Performance Circle Track Engines that are built and sealed at the factory to prevent any expensive modifications.  The Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Division can compete with both engines.

 

The Chevrolet Performance 604 Circle Track Engine is a steel-block, aluminum-head 400 horsepower engine that costs $5,895.00.  The Chevrolet Performance 602 Engine is a steel-block, steel-head 350 horsepower engine that costs $3,595. 

 

The Chevrolet Performance 602 Engine is the engine of choice on the Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock Division and the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Modified Sportsman Division.  The 602 is the exclusive engine used in the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Late Model Sportsman Division. 

 

The Chevrolet Performance 604 and 602 Circle Track Engines are in stock and available for free next day delivery anywhere in the Southeast at Durrence Layne Chevrolet, Buick, GMC in Claxton, GA.  To place an order call 1-877-497-3624.

 

For more information and rules about the Durrence Layne Racing Divisions, visit the series web site at www.durrencelayneracing.com, or visit the series on Facebook at Durrence Layne Racing.  You can follow us on Twitter @DurrenceLayneRacing.

 

DURRENCE LAYNE WEEKLY RACING SERIES POINT STANDINGS THROUGH 4/27/19:

 

DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:
1. 64 Braden Mitchell – 190
2. 26 Cole Cameron – 189
3. 1 Jason Markewitz – 185
4. 47 Shannon Lee – 182
5. 81 Matt Brazil – 181

 

DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:
1. 22 Dylan Hamilton – 243
2. 11 Joseph Nicholson – 225
3. KC2 Jeremy Eaton – 190
4. 57 Derek Gilmore – 188
4. 23 Chad Winkles – 188

 

DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:
1. 77 Morgan Lambert – 184
2. 46 Bryson Mitchell – 182
3. B44 Grayson Brewer – 178
4. 16 Heather Lowe – 177
5. 38 Jimmy Anderson – 151

 

DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:
1. 1g Oakley Gillespie – 198
2. 28 Luke Riddle – 197
3. 25 Casey Dunavan – 188
4. 246 Seth Johnston – 175
5. 10 Tracy Terrell – 171

 

DURRENCE LAYNE WEEKLY RACING SERIES WEEK 5 RESULTS:

 

Friday, April 26:

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Randall Beckwith; 2. Spencer Hughes; 3. Evan Ellis; 4. Joshua Patterson; 5. Matt Brazil; 6. Jeremy Shaw; 7. Hunter Carroll; 8. Tommy Reed.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Blake Ray; 2. Chace Pennington; 3. Tony Shelton; 4. Jamie Pickard; 5. Jason Milan; 6. Tyler Burgess; 7. Brandon Carpenter; 8. Corey Pennington; 9. Morgan Lambert; 10. Chance Duckworth; 11. Caleb Pickard; 12. Matt Grable; 13. Jimmy Anderson; 14. Tody Ratcliff; 15. Colby Ponds; 16. Michael Pickard DNS; 17. Terrell Harris DNS.

 

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL (Week 3 Make-Up Race):

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Ryan King; 2. Buddy George; 3. Adam Cummings; 4. Layne Shuler; 5. Mike Blakeney; 6. Mitchell Keaton; 7. Garrett Loyd; 8. Kody Holland; 9. Brandon Crosby; 10. Shane Barrett; 11. Brian Womack; 12. Justin Angle; 13. Trace Armstrong.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Luke Riddle; 2. Scottie Hiett; 3. Chris Yarbrough; 4. Greg Loyd; 5. Greg Wilkins; 6. Joseph Champion; 7. Kevin Higgins; 8. Kyle Smith; 9. Steve Pate; 10. Ryan Wilson; 11. Dale Stephens; 12. Tyler Hurst; 13. Greg Childers; 14. Paul Poe; 15. Carl Hickman; 16. Billy Wilkins.

 

TENNESSEE NATIONAL RACEWAY – HOHENWALD, TN:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Eric Hickerson; 2. Shane Echols; 3. Steven Holcomb; 4. Tony McCord.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Jimmy Woodard; 2. Eddie Rhinehart; 3. Kaleb Vandygriff; 4. Bryce Trull; 5. Craig Pedrick; 6. Jason Dukes; 7. Bruce Odom; 8. Tammy McClearen; 9. Dillon Scott; 10. Dillard Hatchett DNS.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Bradley Qualls; 2. Oakley Gillespie; 3. Blake Cross; 4. Seth Johnston; 5. Blaze Trull; 6. Michael Bryant; 7. Justin Ray; 8. Bobby Hickman Jr.; 9. Justin Hodge; 10. Daniel Jolliff.

 

MOULTON SPEEDWAY – DANVILLE, AL:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Cale Finley; 2. Seth McCormack; 3. Mark Fields; 4. Mike Henn; 5. Steve Russell; 6. Travis Smith; 7. Rodney Weaver; 8. Kevin Daniels; 9. Ben Brocato; 10. Randy Alexander.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Jason Baker; 2. Chad Winkles; 3. Jason Byrd; 4. Jeff Phillips; 5. Michael Halbrooks; 6. Levi Aldridge; 7. Brian Phillips; 8. Dwayne Hicks; 9. Noel Bailey; 10. Mike Lane; 11. Will Burke; 12. Jacob Stevens; 13. Tim Baker; 14. John Whaley.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Cruz Wallace; 2. Tony Chaney; 3. Cole Brown; 4. Austin Steele; 5. Grayson Brewer; 6. Brian Murray; 7. Ethan Putnam; 8. Alan Bruton; 9. Jake Graves; 10. Jeremy Boyd; 11. Heather Lowe; 12. Jarrett Miller; 13. Josh Stansell; 14. Logan Moore; 15. Victoria Purcell; 16. Mark Tuck.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. John Smartt; 2. Tracy Terrell; 3. Ron Bailey; 4. Darrell Jewell; 5. David Nichols; 6. Todd Pugh.

 

OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY PARK – SAVANNAH, GA: 

 

DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  Did Not Report

 

Saturday, April 27:

 

CAMDEN SPEEDWAY – CAMDEN, TN:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Joe Mike; 2. Ben Garner; 3. Peyton Walker; 4. Adam Ray.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Keaton Downing; 2. Justin Pugh; 3. Brian Markham; 4. Joe Hamm; 5. Jeran Hudson; 6. Austin Kinney; 7. Roger McDaniel; 8. Dylan Murray; 9. Tony Cruse DQ.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Dakota Berry; 2. Stephen Buckner; 3. Joel Russell; 4. Rex Berry; 5. Silas Hamm DNS; 6. Luke Buckley DNS; 7. Jeremy Nichols DNS; 8. Jeremy Bailey DNS.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Ryan Sawyers; 2. Brent Smith; 3. Dakota Berry; 4. Rex Berry; 5. Terry Kerbough; 6. Adam Cannon; 7. Casey Dunavan; 8. Seth Blankenship DNS.

 

DUCK RIVER RACEWAY PARK – LEWISBURG, TN:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Shannon Davis; 2. Dustin Harris; 3. Randy Gifford; 4. Henry Hanger; 5. Shawn Mitchell; 6. Rudder Harper; 7. David Jackson.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Brian Hudson; 2. Allen Carter; 3. Steve Hadley; 4. Marcus McCrary; 5. Dillard Hatchett; 6. Krista Travis; 7. Gaven Steagall; 8. Tim Merritt; 9. Logan Hudson; 10. Jeff Stutts.

 

ECM SPEEDWAY – ARKADELPHIA, AL:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Jason Baker; 2. Sam Hughes; 3. Michael Blade; 4. Jeremy Isbell; 5. Levi Aldridge; 6. J.R. Brown; 7. Noel Bailey; 8. Randy Fowler; 9. Seth Jarden; 10. Pat Prebula; 11. Dustin Lane; 12. Jeff Phillips; 13. Bobby Robinson; 14. Kevin Whaley; 15. Jacob Stephens; 16. Bryan Phillips; 17. Chad Winkles; 18. Gary Tucker.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Cole Brown; 2. Sherman Everette; 3. Doodle Lowe; 4. Josh Stansell; 5. Heather Lowe; 6. Victoria Purcell; 7. Randy Fowler; 8. Jeremy Hollis; 9. Jerry Nowell; 10. Josh Green; 11. Wayne Tidwell; 12. David Henson; 13. Chase Henson.

 

HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION: 1. Cole Cameron; 2. Jason Jarrell; 3. Joey Pilgrim; 4. Jeremy Idom; 5. Pace Cameron; 6. Chirrs McElhenney; 7. Jeffrey Cooper; 8. Michael Santangelo; 9. Shannon Lee; 10. Michael Arnold; 11. Billy Riels DNS; 12. Al Kouhout DNS.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Jeremy Eaton; 2. Michael Sheasby; 3. Woody Hughes; 4. Doug Taylor; 5. Wayne Martin; 6. Charlie Bush; 7. Leslie Brown; 8. Tim Dillon; 9. Ricky Idom.

 

JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Tootie Arnold; 2. Sid Scarbrough; 3. Christopher Showah; 4. Jason Henry; 5. Jim Paxton.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Cale Hollingsworth; 2. Jeff Butler; 3. Michael Sojourner; 4. Ryan Allday; 5. Allen Parfait; 6. Reilly McAlpin; 7. Nick Nations.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Chase Williams; 2. Bill Dunaway; 3. Josh Thomas; 4. Cory Nelson; 5. Aaron Fitzhugh.

 

KANSAS STATE FAIRGROUNDS SPEEDWAY – HUTCHINSON, KS:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION (Co-Sanctioned With NCRA):  1. Cory Dumpert; 2. Adam Schrag; 3. Chris Kratzer; 4. Jimmy Seagraves; 5. Dusty Leonard; 6. Daniel Smith; 7. Tyler Frye; 8. Delbert Smith; 9. Adam Popp; 10. Justin Kinderknecht; 11. Kip Hughes; 12. Robert Shepard; 13. Gary Kilbourn; 14. Travis Johnson; 15. Jeremy Bishop; 16. Brandon Givens; 17. Ross McCartney DNS.

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Cliff Ross; 2. Spencer Hughes; 3. Randall Beckwith; 4. Ryan Colby; 5. Braden Mitchell; 6. Jeremy Shaw; 7. Justin McRee; 8. Kenneth Montiel; 9. Mike Henn; 10. Bobby Jordan; 11. Matthew Brocato; 12. Mark Stokes; 13. Billy Flannagan; 14. Joshua Patterson.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Tyler Burgess; 2. Nick Thrash; 3. Colby Ponds; 4. Tody Ratcliff; 5. Corey Pennington; 6. Jason Milan: 7. Zack Owens; 8. Brandon Carpenter; 9. Roman Ponds; 10. Richard Cox; 11. Chance Duckworth; 12. Joey McKinney; 13. Allen Simmons; 14. Phillip Gibson; 15. Brian Hollis; 16. Chace Pennington; 17. Cruz Wallace; 18. Jamie Pickard; 19. Caleb Pickard; 20. Michael Pickard; 21. Bryson Mitchell; 22. Blake Ray; 23. Tony Shelton; 24. Bobby Jordan DNS.

 

NEEDMORE SPEEDWAY – NORMAN PARK, GA:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Ronnie Lee Newsome; 2. Leon Childs; 3. Shawn Washam; 4. Bradley Frakes; 5. Derrick Pearce; 6. Heath Walker; 7. Jason Price; 8. Tyler Sistrunk; 9. John Mimbs; 10. Daniel Morrell; 11. Shawn Taylor; 12. Tim Goforth; 13. Dale Mimbs; 14. Kevin Mills; 15. Jeremy Nevels.

 

SOUTHERN RACEWAY – MILTON, FL:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Joseph Joiner; 2. Bo Slay; 3. Jonathan Joiner; 4. Steven Jernigan; 5. Ken Cartwright; 6. Kyle Bryant; 7. Tim Anderson; 8. Jason Messick; 9. Donald Sniff; 10. James Gilmore.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Calvin Cook; 2. Dylan Hamilton; 3. Toby Reeves; 4. Kyle Kichler; 5. Derek Gilmore; 6. Jim Jarvis; 7. Joseph Nicholson; 8. John Bryant.

 

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Ryan King; 2. Justin Angle; 3. Jarrad Gray; 4. Kevin Walls; 5. Layne Shuler; 6. Kody Holland; 7. Jim Wakefield; 8. Jay Schiller; 9. Matt Grable; 10. Brandon Crosby; 11. Trace Armstrong; 12. Adam Cummings; 13. Mike Blakeney; 14. Garrett Loyd.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Greg Wilkins; 2. Luke Riddle; 3. Corey Pressley; 4. Steve Pate; 5. Scottie Hiett; 6. Chris Yarbrough; 7. Joseph Champion; 8. Kyle Smith; 9. Kevin Higgins; 10. Greg Loyd; 11. Ryan Wilson; 12. Dale Stephens; 13. Billy Wilkins.

 

THUNDERHILL RACEWAY – SUMMERTOWN, TN:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET LATE MODEL DIVISION:  1. Eric Hickerson; 2. Jason Markewitz; 3. Scott Spurgeon; 4. Shane Echols; 5. Gary Jones; 6. Brock Hall; 7. Steven Holcomb DNS; 8. Mark Dalton DNS.
               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  1. Will Burke; 2. Kaleb Vandygriff; 3. Keenan Vandygriff; 4. Craig Pedrick; 5. Dillon Scott; 6. Bruce Odom; 7. John Duncan.
               DURRENCE LAYNE CHEVROLET MODIFIED SPORTSMAN DIVISION:  1. Oakley Gillespie; 2. Casey Ledlow; 3. Seth Johnston; 4. Bobby Hickman Jr.; 5. Darrin Cameron; 6. Clayton Groves; 7. Blaze Trull; 8. Justin Hodge; 9. Daniel Joliff; 10. Justin Ray; 11. Cord Primm DNS.

 

THUNDER VALLEY SPEEDWAY – GLENMORA, LA:

 

               DURRENCE LAYNE PERFORMANCE PARTS STREET STOCK DIVISION:  Did Not Report

 

GREENVILLE SPEEDWAY – GREENVILLE, MS:  (Rained Out – LM, SS)

 

 

Durrence Layne Chevrolet, Buick, GMC of Claxton, GA is the Title Sponsor of Durrence Layne Racing, and the Durrence Layne Chevrolet Pacesetter Award at Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series events.  Durrence Layne Chevrolet, Buick, GMC is one of the nation’s top GM Powertrain and Performance Dealers, with free delivery anywhere in the Southeast.  Chevrolet Performance Parts is an Official Sponsor of Durrence Layne Racing.  Hoosier Racing Tire is the Official Tire Sponsor of Durrence Layne Racing.  VP Racing Fuel is the Official Race Fuel and Lubricant of Durrence Layne Racing.  Knowles Race Parts and Bodies is the Official Parts Supplier for Durrence Layne Racing.  David Smith Carburetors is the Official Carburetor of Durrence Layne Racing.  Fullmoon Graphics is the Official Wrap, Banner, and Sign Company of Durrence Layne Racing.  Durrence Layne Racing Contingency Sponsors for 2019 are Knowles Racing Parts and Bodies, and Fullmoon Graphics.  2019 Chassis Sponsors are Warrior Race Cars, Rocket Chassis, GRT Race Cars, and CVR Race Cars.