I-75 Raceway

Friday, August 14, 2015

Sweetwater, TN
$3,000-To-Win
50 Laps

OFFICIAL RESULTS OF ROUND 7 AT I-75 RACEWAY IN SWEETWATER, TN ON 8/14/15:

 

POS        STRT     CAR #    DRIVER                               HOMETOWN                     LAPS     $ WON
1.             2              44           John Ownbey                      Cleveland, TN                     50           $3,000
2.             3              30           Ryan King                            Seymour, TN                       50           $1,500
3.             1              1v           Riley Hickman                    Cleveland, TN                     50           $1,000
4.             8              15           Tim Busha                           Boaz, AL                              50           $850
5.             5              23h         Cory Hedgecock                 Lenoir City, TN                  50           $750
6.             7              95           Brandon Williams (R)     Crossville, TN                     50           $700
7.             13           5              Ronnie Johnson                  Chattanooga, TN                50           $650
8.             19           H2          Matt Henderson                  Loudon, TN                         50           $600
9.             15           47a         Adam Martin (R)                Talladega, AL                     50           $550
10.          11           21           Mario Gresham (R)           Rome, GA                             50           $500
11.          23           47c         Tyler Crowder                    Lamont, FL                         50           $475
12.          4              88           Brad Coffey                        Maryville, TN                     50           $450
13.          12           47r         Ross Martin                         Talladega, AL                     50           $425
14.          16           29           Rusty Ballenger                  Sevierville, TN                    50           $400
15.          6              66           Jake Knowles                      Rome, GA                             50           $375
16.          14           66b         Billy Ogle Jr.                      Knoxville, TN                     50           $350
17.          18           J8           Jadon Frame                       Winchester, TN                   49           $325
18.          21           33           David Brannon                   Elora, TN                             49           $300
19.          9              24           Barry Goodman                 Spring City, TN                  49           $300
20.          22           23           Trevor Thompson (R)       Dallas, GA                            39           $300
21.          24           03           Oliver Gentry                     Newman, GA                       33           $300
22.          20           11           Lavon Sparks                      Phenix City, AL                  16           $300
23.          16           85           Jeff Smith                            Dalton, GA                           7              $300
24.          17           71           Pierce McCarter                                Gatlinburg, TN                   6              $300

 

ENTRIES: 28
SELLERS BROTHER FAST QUALIFIER: Hickman, 13.066 Seconds
PROVISIONALS: Crowder and Thompson
LEAD CHANGES: 1
LAP LEADERS: Hickman, 1-12; Ownbey, 13-50
LAPS LED: Ownbey, 38; Hickman, 12
CRUISE WITH THE CHAMPIONS ROOKIE OF THE RACE: Williams
GRESHAM RACE PARTS FIFTH-PLACE AWARD: Hedgecock
CRATEINSIDER.COM SIXTH-PLACE AWARD: Williams
BEYEA HEADERS SEVENTH-PLACE AWARD: Johnson
SCHAEFER’S OIL (presented by Chad Wallace) EIGHTH-PLACE AWARD: Henderson
IMAGE SCREEN PRINTING NINTH-PLACE AWARD: A. Martin
AR BODIES TENTH-PLACE AWARD: Gresham
SCHOENFELD HEADERS 11TH-PLACE AWARD: Crowder
CAUTIONS:
7
ROAD TO DEGA QUALIFIERS: Ownbey, King, Hickman, and Busha
NEXT EVENT: 411 Motor Speedway, Seymour, TN, August 15

SELLER BROTHERS QUALIFYING (Top 10 Transfer To Main Event):

 

POS CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN CHASSIS LAP 1 LAP 2 TIME
1 1v Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN CVR 13.066 13.193 13.066
2 44 John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Longhorn 13.357 13.139 13.139
3 30 Ryan King Seymour, TN Stinger 13.660 13.372 13.372
4 88 Brad Coffey Maryville, TN Warrior 13.458 13.667 13.458
5 23h Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Rocket 13.835 13.474 13.474
6 66 Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rocket 14.155 13.516 13.516
7 95 Brandon Williams – R Crossville, TN Mastersbilt 13.735 13.562 13.562
8 15 Tim Busha Boaz, AL GRT 13.642 13.566 13.566
9 24 Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Rocket 14.145 13.616 13.616
10 29 Rusty Ballenger Sevierville, TN Mastersbilt 13.720 14.406 13.720
11 21 Mario Gresham – R Rome, GA Mastersbilt 13.741 14.062 13.741
12 66 Billy Ogle Jr. Knoxville, TN Rocket 14.002 13.781 13.781
13 71 Pierce McCarter Gatlinburg, TN CVR 14.265 13.787 13.787
14 47r Ross Martin Talladega, AL Barry Wright 13.820 13.905 13.820
15 5 Ronnie Johnson – D Chattanooga, TN Mastersbilt 14.030 13.822 13.822
16 J8 Jadon Frame Decherd, TN Revelution 13.878 13.929 13.878
17 44 Colby Kilgore Dalton, GA GRT 14.008 13.892 13.892
18 85 Jeff Smith Dalton, GA Warrior 13.923 13.942 13.923
19 47a Adam Martin – R Talladega, AL Barry Wright 13.980 13.938 13.938
20 11 Lavon Sparks Phenix City, AL GRT 14.057 14.004 14.004
21 101 Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Rocket 14.060 14.396 14.060
22 2x Anthony White Clinton, TN DWB 14.085 14.149 14.085
23 H2 Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Rocket 14.155 14.125 14.125
24 03 Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Rocket 14.296 14.155 14.155
25 7 William Overbey Norris, TN Rayburn 14.842 14.477 14.477
26 47c Tyler Crowder – D Lamont, FL Longhorn 14.531 14.525 14.525
27 33 David Brannon Elora, TN Barry Wright 14.688 14.533 14.533
28 23 Trevor Thompson – R Dallas, GA Rocket 14.762 14.869 14.762

 

B-MAINS (10 Laps – Top 6 Transfer To Main Event):

 

                1ST B-MAIN: 1. Gresham (R); 2. Johnson; 3. A. Martin (R); 4. McCarter; 5. Henderson; 6. Brannon; 7. Kilgore; 8. Trent; 9. Overbey.

 

                2ND B-MAIN: 1. R. Martin; 2. Ogle; 3. Smith; 4. Frame; 5. Sparks; 6. White; 7. Gentry; 8. Crowder; 9. Thompson (R).

 

R – Cruise With The Champions Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

D – Hoosier Race Tire Road To Dega Qualifiers