Week 9

Week 9

NeSMITH/AR BODIES STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 9 RESULTS:

 

May 22:

 

HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS:
1. 69 Richie Stephens
2. 18 Brooks Strength
3. 20 Jason Jarrell
4. 30j Bill Pulliam
5. 19 Michael Williams
6. 37 Jay Geddie
7. 20s Jeremy Sexton
8. 26c Cole Cameron
9. 3 Richard Jenkins
10. 1 Donnie Ellis
11. 5 Jason Jackson
12. 41 Roger Flynn DNS

 

May 23:

 

WHYNOT MOTORSPORTS PARK – MERIDIAN, MS:
1. 69 Richie Stephens
2. 008 Gregg Hollingsworth
3. K1 Dewayne Estes
4. 2 Lee Ray
5. 53 James Ware
6. 07 Mike Palmiter
7. 3 Larry Faulk
8. 12 Artis Bunyard
9. 7 Shay Knight
10. 11 Johnny Hughes
11. 111 Wayne Medders
12. 87 Bill Moffett
13. 74 Scotty Vowell
14. 18 Jimmy Rogers
15. 4 Matt Byram
16. 44 Terry Arnsdorf
17. NF1 Justin McRee
18. 14 Corey Adank
19. 82 Trey Bright
20. 18 Andrew Boleware
21. 777 Brandon Leftwich
22. 12 Chip Jones
23. 16 Cody Adank
24. 11 Jeffrey Walker DNS
25. 02 Bubba Trotter DNS

 

SOUTHERN RACEWAY – MILTON, FL:
1. 6 Calvin Cook
2. 36 Sean Goodwin
3. 2 Bubba McGhee
4. 05 Bo Bailey
5. 41 Brandon Kilpatrick
6. 15 Joe Richbourg
7. 92 Matthew Holcomb
8. 12 David Uebelstadt
9. 2 Branden Harris
10. 3 Mike Ladner
11. 19 Jesse Smith
12. 69 Tim Jones

 

NORTHWEST FLORIDA SPEEDWAY – BAKER, FL:
1. 71 Stuart Wilson
2. 29 Dean Shaw
3. 26 Jeffrey Odom
4. 86 Justin Hamilton
5. 38 Josh Limmons

 

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL:
1. 07 Steve Pate
2. 4 Bradley Johnson
3. 99 Eddie Brannon
4. 21 Russell Chapman
5. 28 Andy McCartney
6. 00 Billy Williams
7. K17 Cory Korreckt
8. 45 Jeremy Isbell
9. 19 Kyle Davison
10. 23 Ronald Williamson
11. 4 Casey Watts

 

JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS:
1. 254 Jeff Butler
2. 20s Brooks Strength
3. 28 David Williamson
4. 007 Kevin Whittington
5. 93 Stacy Robinson
6. 9h Allen Sanders Jr.
7. 10 Donnie Monk
8. 69 Gary Williams
9. 18 Cliff Childers
10. 711 Bryan Cox
11. 82 Shelby Williams
12. 17 Leo Edwards
13. 17d Newell Didone
14. 182 Justin Reynolds
15. 3 Justin Reynolds
16. 12 Daniel Manning
17. 12g Jeffrey Gaunt
18. 5 Jason Jackson


 

May 24:

 

DUCK RIVER RACEWAY PARK – WHEEL, TN:
1. 01 Justin Owens
2. 409 Allen Carter
3. 2 Joel Landers
4. 84 Jason Savage
5. S1 John Smartt
6. 05 Tommy Climer
7. 75 B.J. Sanders
8. 27 Thomas Dale
9. 04 Booger Brooks
10. 71 Matthew Parker
11. 11 Shane Workman
12. D2 David Cove
13. 78 J.J. Hall DNS
14. 22 Freddie Smith DNS
15. 7 Matt Dunn DNS

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:
Rained Out – Rescheduled For September 6