Week 5

Week 5

NeSMITH/AR BODIES STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 5 RESULTS:

 

April 24:

 

HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS:
1. 18 Brooks Strength
2. 254 Jeff Butler
3. M60 Bill Stewart
4. 37 Jay Geddie
5. 41 Roger Flynn
6. 5 Jason Jackson
7. 3 Larry Faulk
8. 20 Jason Jarrell
9. 10 Donnie Monk
10. 9 Alan Sanders
11. 11 Brad Taylor
12. 3j Richard Jenkins
13. 28 David Williamson
14. KC1 Ricky Idom
15. 8 Mike Lane
16. WFO Jeremy Idom DNS

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:
Rained Out

 

April 25:

 

WHYNOT MOTORSPORTS PARK – MERIDIAN, MS:
1. K1 Dewayne Estes
2. 18 Cliff Childers
3. 11 Jeffrey Walker
4. 12 Chip Jones
5. 53 Scooter Ware
6. 111 Wayne Medders
7. 11h Spencer Hughes
8. 87 Bill Moffett
9. 07 Mike Palmiter
10. 74 Scotty Vowell
11. 4 Matt Byram
12. 7x Kyle Rutledge
13. 18b Andrew Boleware
14. 5c Clint Crawford
15. 04 Jason Byrd
16. 18f Jimmy Rogers
17. 711 Tommy Nichols
18. 15 Justin Boykin
19. 44 Terry Arnsdorf
20. 14 Corey Adank
21. 66 Brad Tubby
22. 16 Cody Adank
23. NF1 Justin McRee

 

FLOMATON SPEEDWAY – FLOMATON, AL (Co-Sanctioned With The Mississippi Street Stock Series):
1. 82 Trey Bright
2. 18 Brooks Strength
3. 777 Brandon Leftwich
4. 711 Bryan Cox
5. 007 Kevin Whittington
6. 3 Larry Faulk
7. 6 Calvin Cook
8. 72 Sam Maxie
9. 38 Josh Kimmons
10. 2h Brian Hansford
11. 15 Joe Richbourg
12. 69 Jason Harrison
13. 69s Richie Stephens
14. 2r Lee Ray
15. 17 Wesley Hoomes
16. 2 Branden Harris
17. 86 Kevin Bell
18. 23g Garrett McDonald
19. 19 Michael Williams
20. 29 Dean Shaw
21. 99 Kevin Mitchell
22. 7 David Windham
23. 27 Bobby Resmondo
24. 312 Alan Gilreath
25. 12 Artis Bunyard
26. A7 John Adamson DNS
27. 51 Chandler Shaw DNS
28. 82w Shelby Williams DNS
29. 24 Steven Jernigan DNS
30. 69w Gary Williams DNS

 

DUCK RIVER RACEWAY PARK – WHEEL, TN:
1. S1 John Smartt
2. 409 Allen Carter
3. 4m E.J. Carter
4. 10 Michael Blade
5. 02 Brian Hudson
6. 15 Trevor Woodard
7. 75 Chad Williams
8. 00 Bobby Joe Robinson
9. 40 Kevin Pack
10. 11 Shane Workman
11. 94 Oakley Gillespie
12. 71 Matthew Parker
13. 12 Russell Boothe
14. 25 Jason Kelley
15. 12 Derek Reynolds
16. 21 David Maxwell
17. 05 Tommy Climer
18. 70s Cheryl Shrader
19. 70 Steve Hadley
20. IP2 Joel Landers

 

 

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL:
Cancelled