Week 17

Week 17

NeSMITH/AR BODIES STREET STOCK DIVISION WEEK 17 RESULTS:

 

July 17:

 

HATTIESBURG SPEEDWAY – HATTIESBURG, MS:
1. KC1 Ricky Idom
2. 5 Jason Jackson
3. 37 Jay Geddie
4. 41 Roger Flynn
5. 30j Bill Pulliam
6. 20 Jason Jarrell
7. 28 David Williamson
8. 3 Mike Ladner
9. 20c Chad Comer
10. 143 Tommy Beasley
11. 09 Joe Miller

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:
1. 69 Richie Stephens
2. 25 Jay Burchfield
3. 2 Lee Ray
4. 5 Danny Christian
5. 16 Terry Taylor
6. 24 Tony Silvestri
7. 59 Brandon Hardin
8. 11 Jamie Sudduth
9. 26 Doug Dodd
10. 16g Tony Gray
11. 41 Bill Sudduth
12. 30 Billy Ellington
13. 74 Scotty Vowell
14. 53 Scooter Ware
15. 44 Adam Cheeks
16. 13 Mark Barnett

 

July 18:

 

DUCK RIVER RACEWAY PARK – WHEEL, TN:
1. S1 John Smartt
2. 84 Jason Savage
3. 05 Bruce Odom
4. 15 Trevor Woodard
5. 17 Gary Tucker
6. 55 Kendell Staggs
7. 71 Matthew Parker
8. 11 Michael Kennedy
9. 50 Marcus McCrary

 

FLOMATON SPEEDWAY – FLOMATON, AL:
1. 2 Branden Harris
2. 3 Larry Faulk
3. 08 Freddie McCall Jr.
4. 2m Bubba McGhee
5. 12 David Uebelsteadt
6. 71 Andy Penton
7. 88 Mike Wedgeworth
8. 58 Tommy Pickern

 

JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – JACKSON, MS (Week 8 Make Up Race):
1. 18 Brooks Strength
2. 10 Donnie Monk
3. 254 Jeff Butler
4. 19 Michael Williams
5. 20 Jason Jarrell
6. 17 Newell Didone Jr.
7. 18c Cliff Childers
8. 28 David Williamson
9. 111 Wayne Medders
10. 007 Kevin Whittington
11. 12 Daniel Manning
12. 93 Stacy Robinson
13. 15 Chris Tuggle
14. K42 Kindell Keating
15. 0 Mike Levespire

 

(Week 17 Race):
1. 18 Brooks Strength
2. 254 Jeff Butler
3. 19 Michael Williams
4. 10 Donnie Monk
5. 20 Jason Jarrell
6. 007 Kevin Whittington
7. K42 Kindell Keating
8. 18c Cliff Childers
9. 28 David Williamson
10. 17 Newell Didone Jr.
11. 111 Wayne Medders
12. 0 Mike Levespire DNS
13. 12 Daniel Manning DNS
14. 93 Stacy Robinson DNS
15. 120 Jeff Cox DNS
16. 15 Chris Tuggle
17. 911 Allen Parfait

 

MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – COLUMBUS, MS:
1. 2 Lee Ray
2. 5 Danny Christian
3. 11 Brian Rickman
4. 24k Tony Silvestri
5. 53 Scooter Ware
6. 59 Brandon Hardin
7. 18 Jimmy Rogers
8. 16 Terry Taylor
9. 74 Scotty Vowell
10. 13 Mark Barnett
11. 41 Bill Sudduth
12. 7 Josh Holbrook
13. 30 Billy Ellington

 

SOUTHERN RACEWAY – MILTON, FL (Week 4 Make Up Race):
1. 36 Sean Goodwin
2. 41 Brandon Kilpatrick
3. 99 Kevin Mitchell
4. 20 Curtis Faircloth
5. 15 Joe Richbourg
6. 4 Braeden Kitchen
7. 1 Adam Ellison
8. 69 Tim Jones
9. 05 Bo Bailey
10. 27 Jake Senterfitt
11. 28 Kory Walker DNS
12. 1f Tim Fowler DNS

 

(Week 17 Race):
1. 36 Sean Goodwin
2. 1a Adam Ellison
3. 41 Brandon Kilpatrick
4. 99 Kevin Mitchell
5. 4 Braeden Kitchen
6. 05 Bo Bailey
7. 69 Tim Jones
8. 20 Curtis Faircloth
9. 15 Joe Richbourg
10. 27 Jake Senterfitt
11. 1f Tim Fowler DNS
12. 28 Kory Walker DNS

 

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK – EASTABOGA, AL:
1. 07 Steve Pate
2. 21 Russell Chapman
3. 4 Bradley Johnson
4. A1 Brian Hicks
5. 1x Bobby Clark