2017

Week 27

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Weekly Racing Series Results For Week 27 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday September 23rd #56 Neil Brown #66 Blake Ross #98 Neil Thompson #W4 Mark Wolford #20 Andy Berry #31 Stephen Buckner(DNS) North Alabama Speedway – Saturday September 23rd #7 Haden Duncan #10 Chuckie Gipson #00 Billy Wilkins #63 Joey Mckinney #16 Heather Lowe #30 Cole Brown #14 Cruz Wallace #98 Grant Helms #99 Joey Chaney #28 Luke Biddle #46 Bryson Mitchell

Week 26

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Weekly Racing Series Results For Week  26 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday September 16th #66 Blake Ross #98 Neil Thompson #W4 Mark Wolford #20 Misty Berry #31 Stephen Buckner(DQ) North Alabama Speedway – Saturday September 16th #7 Haden Duncan #98 Grant Helms #14 Cruz Wallace #7M Austin Steele #10 Chuckie Gipson #16 Heather Lowe #46 Bryson Mitchell #M4 Ashley McConald #22 Ethan Putman #63 Joey McKinney Talladega Short Track – Saturday September 16th #67 Kyle Clifton #65 Tyler Hill #55 Ryan King #10 Andrew Bailey #44 Shane Rutledge #26 Kody Holland #99 Matt Thompson #00 Billy Wilkins #44 Randy Holder #33 Shane Layfield #8 [...]

Week 25

NESMITH LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN SERIES WEEK 25 RESULTS CAMDEN MOTOR SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9 #66 BLAKE ROSS #98 NEIL THOMPSON #W4 MARK WOLFORD ECM SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9 #148 BOOGER BROOKS #67 KYLE CLIFTON #R30 COLE BROWN #91M JARRETT MILLER #07 RANDY ALEXANDER #16HEATHER LOWE #22 JOSH GREEN #78 DAVID HANSON #17 COLTON TERRY JACKSON MOTOR SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9 #13 RICK HASSELLE #21 JOE ROBERTS #55 AARON FITZHUGH #26 ERIC MAZINGO MAGNOLIA MOTOR SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9 #21 JAMIE PICKARD #7 ZACK SHELTON #3 TONY SHELTON #1 JUSTIN BUSH #19 MIKE ROSS #97 JASON WILLIAMS NORTH ALABAMA SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY [...]

Week 24

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 24 ECM Speedway – Sunday September 3rd #30 Cole Brown #07 Randy Alexander #13 Sam Norman #7 Haden Duncan #16 Heather Lowe #22 Josh Green #78 David Henson Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday September 2nd (Week 11 Make-Up) #55 Ryan King #21 Jamie Pickard #7 Zack Shelton #3 Tony Shelton #54 Chace Pennington #97 Jason Williams #67 Kyle Clifton #02 JC Wilson #87 Bill Moffett #43 Kurt Radojscics #14 Mike Pickard #55 Aaron Fitzhugh #00 Will Moore Magnolia Motor Speedway – Sunday September 3rd #21 Jamie Pickard #7 Zack Shelton #3 Tony Shelton #55 Ryan King #14 Chance Inman #87 [...]

Week 23

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week  23 ECM Speedway – Saturday August 26th #44 Cole Brown #07 Randy Alexander #91M Jarrett Miller #36B Jeremy Boyd #3 Alan Bruton #16 Heather Lowe #71 Kenny Booth #22 Jacob Green #78 David Henson #2 Jeremy Hollis Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday August 26th #3 Tony Shelton #7 Zack Shelton #50M Allen Simmons #21 Jamie Pickard #14 Mike Pickard #54 Chace Pennington #28 Chance Duckworth #97 Jason Williams #22 Eric Payne North Alabama Speedway – Saturday August 26th #17 Blake Ray #50 Casey Ledlow #14 Cruz Wallace #7 Haden Duncan #46 Bryson Mitchell #7m Austin Steele #115 Grant Helms #63 Joey McKinney #10 [...]

Week 22

th Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 22 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday August 19th #66 Blake Ross #56 Perry Butler #W4 Mark Wolford #20 Misty Berry #98 Neil Thompson #21 Cole Long(DQ) North Alabama Speedway – Saturday August 19th #17 Blake Ray #4 Wayne Sutherland #50 Casey Ledlow #64x Bryson Mitchell #7 Haden Duncan #64 Braden Mitchell #29 Lance Robertson #99 Jerry Jackson #10 Chuckie Gipson #71 Kenny Booth #39 Daniel Steen #115 Grant Helms #7J Jake Graves #63 Joey McKInney #16 Heather Lowe #14 Cruz Wallace Talladega Short Track – Saturday August 19th #55 Tim Staples #67 Kyle Clifton #65 Tyler Hill #00 Billy Wilkins #44 Randy [...]

Week 21

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 21 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday August 12th #66 Blake Ross #56 Neil B rown #98 Neil Thompson #W4 Mark Wolford #20 Misty Berry Columbus Speedway – Friday August 11th #91 Justin Carter #3 Tony Shelton #26 Eric Mazingo #96 Chris Rawson ECM Speedway – Saturday August 12th #44 Cole Brown #07 Randy Alexander #33 Shane Layfield #16 Heather Lowe Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday August 12th #87 Tody Ratcliff #7 Zack Shelton #21 Jamie Pickard #50 Allen Simmons #R3 Ryan Rigdon #54 Chace Pennington #6 Dalton Hood #55 Aaron Fitzhugh #J10 John Land #26 Houston Spurlock #14 Mike Pickard North [...]

Week 20

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 20 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday August 5th #21 Cole Long #98 Neil Thompson #20 Misty Berry #66 Blake Ross #W4 Mark Wolford(DQ)  Columbus Speedway – Friday August 4th #3 Tony Shelton #21 Jamie Pickard #R3 Kyle Shaw #M50 Allen Simmons #63 Joey McKinney #6 Dalton Hood #14 Mike Pickard #28 Chance Duckworth ECM Speedway – Saturday August 5th #3 Alan Bruton #91M Jarrett Miller #16 Heather Lowe #22 Josh Green North Alabama Speedway – Saturday August 5th #10 Chuckie Gipson #63 Joey McKinney #50 Casey Ledlow #115 Grant Helms #64 Bryson Mitchell #14 Cruz Wallace #4 Wayne Sutherland #7 Haden [...]

Week 19

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 19 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday July 29th #98 Neil Thompson #56 Neil Brown #W4 Mark Wolford #20 Misty Berry Columbus Speedway – Friday July 28TH RAINED OUT ECM Speedway – Saturday July 29th #44 Cole Brown #16 Heather Lowe #91M Jarrett Miller #07 Randy Alexander Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday July 29th #21 Jamie Pickard #7 Zack Shelton #3 Tony Shelton #R3 Kyle Shaw #22 Eric Carr #63 Joey McKinney #34 Jonathan Pridmore #14 Mike Pickard North Alabama Speedway – Saturday July 29th #115 Grant Helms #99 Tony Chaney #50 Casey Ledlow #17 Blake Ray #4M Mitchell Holloway #10 [...]

Week 18

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 18 Columbus Speedway – Friday July 21st #3 Tony Shelton #R3 Kyle Shaw #M50 Allen Simmons #14 Mike Pickard #21 Jamie Pickard(DNS) ECM Speedway – Saturday July 22nd #44 Cole Brown #36B Jeremy Boyd #07 Randy Alexander #16 Heather Lowe #71 Kenny Booth #8 Stephen Sharpe North Alabama Speedway – Saturday July 22nd #63 Joey McKinney #4M Dale Ledlow #50 Casey Ledlow #10 Chuckie Gipson #34 Johnathan Pridmore #99 Craig Smith #64 Bryson Mitchell #00 Will Moore Southern Raceway – Saturday July 22nd #36 Taylor Jarvis #02 JC Wilson #98 John Cody #56 Johnathon Joiner #10 John Joiner #95 Josh Day #92B [...]

Week 17

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 17 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday July 15th RAINED OUT Columbus Speedway – Friday July 14th RAINED OUT ECM Speedway – Saturday July 15th #44 Cole Brown #07 Randy Alexander #16 Heather Lowe #22 Josh Green Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday July 15th RAINED OUT North Alabama Speedway – Saturday July 15th #63 Joey McKinney #99 Tony Chaney #10 Chuckie Gipson #4M Mitchell Hollaway #14 Cruz Wallace #64X Bryson Mitchell #M4 Ashley McDonald Talladega Short Track – Saturday July 15th #114 Tyler Hurst # 0 Clint Vaughn #67 Kyle Clifton #33 Shane Layfield #00 Billy Wilkins #26 Houston [...]

Week 16

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week  16 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday July 8th #21 Cole Long #56 Perry Butler #W4 Mark Wolford #98 Neil Thompson #20 Misty Berry #34 Jonathan Pridmore   Columbus Speedway – Friday July 7th #3 Tony Shelton #R3 Kyle Shaw #21 Jamie Pickard #28 Chance Duckworth #M50 Allen Simmons #14 Mike Pickard #91 Brooke Carter(DNS) #4 John Johnson(DNS)   North Alabama Speedway – Saturday July 8th #64X Bryson Mitchell #17 Blake Ray #14 Cruz Wallace #50 Casey Ledlow #7 Nick Howell #10 Chuckie Gipson #99 Tony Chaney #44 Cole Brown #36B Jeremy Boyd #115 Brant Helms #16 Heather Lowe #29 Lance Robertson #M4 Ashley McDonald #39 [...]

Week 15

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 15 Columbus Speedway – Friday June 30th #21 Jamie Pickard #R3 Kyle Shaw #44 Cole Brown #3 Tony Shelton #54 Chace Pennington #22 Eric Payne #14 Mike Pickard #91 Billy Tedford #22 Matt Bollinger   Columbus Speedway – Monday July 3rd (Week 8 Make-Up) #3 Tony Shelton #91 Billy Tedford #7 Haden Duncan #21 Jamie Pickard #54 Chace Pennington #14 Mike Pickard #34 Jonathan Pridmore R3 Kyle Shaw #22 Eric Payne #4 John Johnson(DNS)   ECM Speedway – Saturday July 1st RAINED OUT!!   Magnolia Motor Speedway – Sunday July 2nd #21 Jamie Pickard #87 Bill Moffett #3R Kyle Shaw 7z Zack Shelton #67 [...]

Week 14

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results For Week 14 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday June 24th #56 Perry Butler #W4 Mark Wolford #17 Jonathan Pridmore #98 Neil Thompson #20 Misty Berry ECM Speedway – Saturday June 24th RAINED OUT!! North Alabama Speedway – Saturday  June 24th #63 Joey McKinney #99 Tony Chaney #10 Chuck Gipson #64X Bryson Mitchell #M4 Ashley McDonald #14 Cruz Wallace #22 Josh Green #7 Haden Duncan #07 Shane Johnson #16 Heather Lowe #39 Daniel Steen(DNS) Talladega Short Track – Saturday June 24th RAINED OUT!! Whynot Motorsports Park – Saturday June 24th RAINED OUT!!

Week 12

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Week 12 Results Columbus Speedway – Friday June 9th #R3 Kyle Shaw #21 Jamie Pickard #3 Tony Shelton #43 Kurt Radojscis #91 Brooke Carter #14 Mike Pickard #28 Chance Duckworth #54 Chace Pennington #4 John Johnson (DNS) #M50 Allen Simmons (DNS) #22 Eric Payne (DNS)   ECM Speedway – Saturday June 10th #91M Jarrett Miller #36B Jeremy Boyd #55 Joshua Anderson #16 Heather Lowe #17 James D. Lay #07 Randy Alexander #34 Jonathan Pridmore   North Alabama Speedway – Saturday  June 10th #29 Lance Robertson #4M Mitchell Holloway #07 Shane Hohnson #10 Chuck Gibson #64X Bryson Mitchell #63 Joey McKinney #14 Cruz Skinner #1* Chance Burcham #3 [...]

Week 11

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 11 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday June 3rd #91 – Brooke Carter #56 – Neil Brown #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #21 – Cole Long #20 – Misty Berry #W4 – Mark Wolford Jackson Motor Speedway – Saturday June 3rd RAINED OUT!! Magnolia Motor Speedway – Friday June 2nd RAINED OUT!! North Alabama Speedway – Saturday June 3rd RAINED OUT!! Northwest Florida Speedway – Saturday June 3rd RAINED OUT!! Talladega Short Track – Thursday June 1st   – Week 5 Make-Up #10 – Andrew Bailey #67 – Kyle Clifton #55 -Ryan King #148 – [...]

Week 10

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 10 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday May 27th RAINED OUT!! Columbus Speedway – Friday May 26th #3 – Tony Shelton #7 – Haden Duncan #R3 – Kyle Shaw #4 – John Johnson #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #X15 – Roman Ponds #54 – Chace Pennington ECM Speedway – Sunday May 28th #7 – Haden Duncan #14 – Cruz Wallace #44 – Cole Brown #16 – Heather Lowe #07 – Randy Alexander #181 – Colton Terry #22 – Josh Green   Magnolia Motor Speedway – Sunday May 28th RAINED OUT!! North Alabama Speedway – Saturday May [...]

Week 9

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 9 Columbus Speedway – Friday May 19th #95 – Wesley Greene #7z – Zack Shelton #91 – Brooke Carter #M50 – Allen Simmons #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #20 – Blake Ratcliff #4 – John Johnson #14 – Chance Inmon #54 – Chace Pennington (DNS)   ECM Speedway – Saturday May 20th RAINED OUT!!   North Alabama Speedway – Saturday May 20th RAINED OUT!!   Talladega Short Track – Saturday May 20th RAINED OUT!!   Whynot Motorsports Park – Saturday May 20th RAINED OUT!!   For more information about the NeSmith Late Model [...]

Week 8

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 8 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday May 13th #56 – Neil Brown #W4 – Mark Wolford #21 – Cole Long #20 – Misty Berry   Columbus Speedway – Friday May 12th RAINED OUT!!   ECM Speedway – Saturday May 13th #36B – Jeremy Boyd #91M – Jarrett Miller #07 – Randy Alexander #16 – Heather Lowe #22 – Josh Greene   Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday May 13th #14 – Chance Inmon #3 – Tony Shelton #7 – Zack Shelton #4 – Hunter Carroll #M50 – Allen Simmons #21 – Jamie [...]

Week 7

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 7 Camden Motor Speedway – Saturday May 6th #56 – Perry Butler #W4 – Mark Wolford #20 – Misty Berry Columbus Speedway – Friday May 5th #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #28 – Chance Duckworth ECM Speedway – Saturday May 6th #44 – Cole Brown #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #91 – Jarrett Miller #16 – Heather Lowe Southern Raceway – Saturday May 6th #56 – Jonathan Joiner #96 – John Cody #24 – Steven Jernigan #38 – Josh Kimmons #0 – Johnny Wright Jr. #02 – J.C. Wilson #8 – Mike Lane #95 – [...]

Week 6

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 6 Columbus Speedway – Friday April 28th   #M50 – Allen Simmons #4 – John Johnson #54 – Chase Pennington #55 – Aaron Fitzhugh #3 – Tony Shelton ECM Speedway – Saturday April 29th #44 – Cole Brown #36 – Jeremy Boyd #91 – Jarrett Miller #181 – Colton Terry #07 – Randy Alexander #16 – Heather Lowe Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday April 29th #21 – Jamie Pickard #63 – Joey McKinney #95 – Wesley Greene #4 – John Jonson #110 – Jeffery Walker #87 – Bill Moffett #4 – Wiley Williams #7z [...]

Week 5

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 5 Columbus Speedway – Friday April 21st   #95 – Welsey Greene #3 – Tony Shelton #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #4 – John Johnson #7z – Zack Shelton #00 – Brooke Carter #28 – Chance Duckworth #14 – Mike Pickard #1 – Chance Burcham #M50 – Allen Simmons   ECM Speedway – Saturday April 22nd RAINED OUT!!   Talladega Short Track – Saturday April 22nd RAINED OUT!!   Whynot Motorsports Park – Saturday April 22nd RAINED OUT!!

Week 4

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 4 Camden Speedway – Saturday April 15th #56 – Perry Butler #W4 – Mark Wolford #20 – Misty Berry   Columbus Speedway – Friday April 14th #63 – Joey McKinney #00 – Brooke Carter #34 – Jonathan Pridmore #54 – Chase Pennington #3 – Tony Shelton #14 – Mike Pickard ECM Speedway – Saturday April 15th #14 – Cruz Wallace #44 – Cole Brown #91M – Jarrett Miller #71 – Kenneth Booth #16 – Heather Lowe #36B – Jeremy Boyd #1 – Chuck Gipson Magnolia Motor Speedway – Saturday April 15th #110 – Jeffery [...]

Week 3

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 3 Camden Speedway – Saturday April 8th #W4 – Mark Wolford #20 – Misty Berry #21 – Cole Long Columbus Speedway – Friday April 7th #95 – Wesley Greene #3 – Tony Shelton #M50 – Allen Simmons ECM Speedway – Saturday April 8th #44 – Cole Brown #91 – Kelly Hanvey #1 – Chance Burtram #36 – Jeremy Boyd #71 – Kenny Booth #07 – Randy Alexander #16 – Heather Lowe #44 – Nick Odell Talladega Short Track – Saturday April 8th   #67 – Kyle Clifton #00 – Billy Wilkins #26 – [...]

Week 2

NeSmith Weekly Racing Late Model Results for Week 2 ECM Speedway – Saturday April 1st #14 – Cruz Wallace #44 – Cole Brown #26 – Eric Mazingo #36 – Jeremy Boyd #1 – John Benefield #07 – Randy Alexander #181 – Colton Terry #16 – Heather Lowe #22 – Josh Green Magnolia Motor Speedway – Friday March 31st #21 – Jamie Pickard #20 – Blake Ratfliffe #26 – Eric Mazingo #87 – Bill Moffett #00 – Brooke Carter #344 – Jonathan Pridmore #24 – Mark Thorne #15 – Colby Ponds #14 – Mike Pickard #3 – Tony Shelton #7 – Zack [...]

Week 1

NeSmith Late Model Sportsman Results for Week 1 Columbus Speedway – Friday March 24th #3 – Tony Shelton #21 – Mitchell Holloway #26 – Kody Holland #M50 – Allen Simmons #28 – Chance Duckworth #21 – Jamie Pickard #J6 – Jamie Holt   ECM Speedway – Saturday March 25th RAINED OUT!!   Talladega Short Track – Saturday March 25th RAINED OUT!!   Whynot Motorsports Park – Friday March 24th #110 – Jeffery Walker #26 – Eric Mazingo #87 – Bill Moffett #4W – Wiley Williams #7 – Zack Shelton #24 – Mark Thorne #J10 – John Land #26 – Houston [...]